Eufora
Color Revive Bright Blonde
Brass Elimination + Blonde Vibrancy Treatment
Temporary blonde toning treatment. Eliminates brassiness, brightens and cools blonde tone. Conditioning — not drying like purple shampoo.
A temporary toning treatment for blondes that eliminates brassiness and warm yellow tones while conditioning — applied after shampoo for brighter, cooler, more vibrant blonde in 3–5 minutes.
- Colour care
- Blonde tone
- Brassiness
- Treat
Temporary Toner · Blonde · Brassiness Elimination · Conditioning · Clean Formula · Vegan
This is probably for you if…
- Colour-treated hair
- Temporary colour refresh
- Between-salon maintenance
In stock + ready to ship
Unopened + unused items may be eligible for exchange or store credit within 14 days. Returns policy
- Free shipping $100+Canada + U.S. · duties included
- Packed by ModaBowmanville, Ontario
- Earn Inner CirclePoints on eligible orders
What it does
- Eliminates brassiness and warm yellow tones in blonde hair
- Brightens and cools the blonde tone without salon commitment
- Conditioning formula — not drying like purple shampoos can be
- Temporary and gradual — fades naturally, over-toning is not a concern
Perfect for
- Natural
- Highlighted
- Or colour-treated blonde hair — all textures
How to use
- After shampooing, work through wet hair. Leave on 3–5 minutes — longer for more toning intensity. Rinse. For more conditioning: follow with Eufora conditioner. For lighter refresh: mix with conditioner before applying.
Routine step
Why we like it
The Moda Team Review
Eufora is one of our top professional accounts — family-owned, salon-first, clean formulations. Color Revive Bright Blonde is a consistent favourite for blonde clients — the one that actually does what purple shampoo promises but doesn’t deliver.
Read full stylist notes
The blonde client who has tried every purple shampoo and says they all either don’t work or dry out her hair. We give her Color Revive Bright Blonde. She comes back the next appointment saying it’s the softest, most effective toning product she’s ever used — and her blonde is staying brighter longer. Eufora is a family-owned, salon-first brand — one of Moda’s top professional accounts. Color Revive Bright Blonde is formulated to Eufora’s clean standards — no mineral oil, no parabens, no artificially created colorants.
Moda
What’s inside — and why it’s there
The ingredients worth knowing.
- Eufora phytoactive base technology with aloe vera and plant-based extracts. Confirm full INCI against current packaging before publishing.
View full ingredient list
Confirm full ingredient list against current product packaging before publishing.
How to use
Use it the way we would.
- After shampooing, work through wet hair. Leave on 3–5 minutes — longer for more toning intensity. Rinse. For more conditioning: follow with Eufora conditioner. For lighter refresh: mix with conditioner before applying.
Moda stylist tipKeep this in the same Eufora family when possible. Matching the cleanse, care, and treatment steps makes it easier to see how your hair responds before adding more styling products.
Reviews
Questions? We get them.
Good to know.
The questions we hear most about this product. If yours isn’t here, a real stylist will answer.
Ask ModaWho is Color Revive Bright Blonde – 90 ml best for?
I would look at Color Revive Bright Blonde – 90 ml if your colour is looking faded, dull or less intentional between salon visits. It is best when you want a fresher, more polished tone without committing to a permanent colour change at home.
How much Color Revive Bright Blonde – 90 ml should I use?
Start small. Professional products are usually more concentrated than people expect, and you can always add more once you see how your hair responds.
Where should I apply Color Revive Bright Blonde – 90 ml?
Apply it where the issue is showing up. Roots, mid-lengths, ends and scalp all behave differently, so placement matters.
What should I pair with Color Revive Bright Blonde – 90 ml?
Pair it with your colour-care shampoo and conditioner, then book your salon colour refresh when the tone needs more than at-home maintenance.
Why buy Color Revive Bright Blonde – 90 ml from Moda Salon?
You are buying from a real salon and professional beauty boutique in Bowmanville. We ship authentic Eufora products across Canada and the USA, and we choose products based on how they actually fit into client routines.
Returns
Unopened + unused products may be eligible for exchange or Moda store credit within 14 days.
Returns policyNeed help choosing?
We’re here for your hair.
Tell us what your hair is doing and we’ll help you figure out whether this belongs in your routine.